Shine Dance School Wentworth Falls | 2016 CONCERT REHEARSAL INFO
16005
page,page-id-16005,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,transparent_content,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

PHOTO SHOOT & REHEARSAL INFO

Sunday 27 November – Photo Shoot Order

2.45pm Little Dance Ballet – Fur Elise

2.50pm Tuesday Preschool/Kindy Ballet –

Dream a Little Dream

2.55pm Beginner Jazz – Shut Up & Dance

3.00pm L. Dance Jazz – Supercalafragilistic

3.05pm Tuesday Preschool/Kindy Jazz –

Under The Sea

3.10pm Beginner Hip Hop – Ice Ice Baby

3.15pm Int Musical Theatre – Annie

3.20pm Little Dance Tap – The Addams

Family

3.25pm Beginner Tap – Downtown

3.30pm Beg Cont Junior – Leura Breathe

3.35pm Boys Tap – Beat It

3.40pm Int Hip Hop – Cake by the Ocean

3.45pm Grade 3 Tap – Don’t Rock the Boat

3.50pm Grade 5 Tap – Acapella

3.55pm Grade 1 Tap – Papa Americano

4.00pm Opening Number – Hello

4.10pm Adult Tap – Run Boy Run

4.15pm Private Trio – Because We Can

4.20pm Jazz – Footloose

4.25pm Int Jazz – Sk8ter Boi (stay in

costume for Finale Rehearsal)

4.30pm Break for Finale Rehearsal

4.50pm Snr Drama – Leila and Annika

4.55pm Snr Drama – Susan and India

5.00pm Int Contemporary – Castle

5.05pm Senior Drama – Away

5.10pm Irish – Reel Around the Sun

5.15pm Adv Jazz – Move Your Body

5.20pm Solo – Miss Georgina

5.25pm Adv Contemporary – Alive

 Sunday 27 November –  Dance Rehearsal Order

3.30pm Little Dance Ballet – Fur Elise

Tues Preschool/Kindy – Ballet

Beg Jazz – Shut Up & Dance

Little Dance Jazz – Supercalafraj..

4.00pm Preschool/Kindy – Jazz

Beg Hip Hop – Ice Ice Baby

L. Dance Tap – The Addams Family

Beginner Tap – Downtown

4.30pm ALL CLASSES – Finale

Adult Tap – Run Boy Run

4.50pm OPENING NUMBER – Hello

5.00pm Beg Hip Hop

Boys Tap – Beat It

Int Hip Hop – Cake by the Ocean

Beg Contemp – Leura Breathe

Irish – Reel Around the Sun

5.30pm Int Musical Theatre – Annie

Jazz – Footloose

Grade 3 Tap – Don’t Rock the Boat

Grade 1 Tap – Papa Americano

6.00pm Snr Drama – Leila and Annika

Snr Drama – Susan and India

Senior Drama – Away

Int Jazz – Sk8ter Boi

6.30pm Int Contemporary – Castle

Adv Contemporary – Alive

Adv Jazz – Move Your Body

Private Trio – Because We Can

Solo – Miss Georgina

Finish approx 7.15pm